Rachel Zegler

Rachel Zegler (born May 3, 2001) is an American actress and singer. She was raised in New Jersey by her Colombian mother and American father. She is best known for playing the lead role of Maria in West Side Story (2021), directed by Steven Spielberg.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 2001-05-03

Place of Birth: Hackensack, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As: 레이첼 지글러

Rachel Zegler